The Magic Flute

The Magic Flute


Premiere 10 VI 2017

singspiel in two acts
libretto by Emanuel Schikaneder


conductor Gabriel Chmura
director and costume designer Sjaron Minailo
dramaturg Krystian Lada
set designer Douwe Hibma
lightning designer Maarten Warmerdam
chorus master Mariusz Otto 
costume co-designer Natalia Piątkowska
assistant conductor Grzegorz Wierus
assistant director Bartłomiej Szczeszek, Anna Zwiefka

 



One cannot understand the aesthetics of German opera without knowing The Magic Flute. It tells a story of good struggling against evil, light against darkness, love against hatred. Emanuel Schikaneder’s excellent libretto, abundant in references to Masonic symbolism, became the groundwork for one of the most important pieces in opera history.



Partner



Galeria

Crew

Cast

Calendar

19:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Gabriel Chmura
reżyseria i kostiumy
Sjaron Minailo
dramaturgia
Krystian Lada
scenografia
Douwe Hibma
reżyseria świateł
Maarten Warmerdam
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Tamino
Piotr Friebe
Pamina
Paula Iancic
Papageno
Jaromir Trafankowski
Papagena
Barbara Gutaj-Monowid
Sarastro
Szymon Kobyliński
Królowa Nocy
Ruslana Koval
Monostatos
Marek Szymański
I Dama
Natalia Puczniewska-Braun
II Dama
Galina Kuklina
III Dama
Agata Dembska-Kornaga
I Chłopiec
Lucyna Białas
II Chłopiec
Marcelina Górska
III Chłopiec
Tomasz Raczkiewicz
I Kapłan
Bartłomiej Szczeszek
II Kapłan
Andrzej Ogórkiewicz
I Zbrojny
Piotr Maciejowski
II Zbrojny
Damian Konieczek
Praojciec
Arkadiusz Hirsch
19:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Gabriel Chmura
reżyseria i kostiumy
Sjaron Minailo
dramaturgia
Krystian Lada
scenografia
Douwe Hibma
reżyseria świateł
Maarten Warmerdam
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Tamino
Piotr Friebe
Pamina
Paula Iancic
Papageno
Jaromir Trafankowski
Papagena
Barbara Gutaj-Monowid
Sarastro
Szymon Kobyliński
Królowa Nocy
Ruslana Koval
Monostatos
Marek Szymański
I Dama
Natalia Puczniewska-Braun
II Dama
Galina Kuklina
III Dama
Agata Dembska-Kornaga
I Chłopiec
Lucyna Białas
II Chłopiec
Marcelina Górska
III Chłopiec
Tomasz Raczkiewicz
I Kapłan
Bartłomiej Szczeszek
II Kapłan
Andrzej Ogórkiewicz
I Zbrojny
Piotr Maciejowski
II Zbrojny
Damian Konieczek
Praojciec
Arkadiusz Hirsch
19:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Gabriel Chmura
reżyseria i kostiumy
Sjaron Minailo
dramaturgia
Krystian Lada
scenografia
Douwe Hibma
reżyseria świateł
Maarten Warmerdam
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Tamino
Piotr Friebe
Pamina
Monika Mych-Nowicka
Papageno
Jaromir Trafankowski
Papagena
Natalia Puczniewska-Braun
Sarastro
Rafał Korpik
Królowa Nocy
Aleksandra Olczyk
Monostatos
Marek Szymański
I Dama
Barbara Gutaj-Monowid
II Dama
Magdalena Wilczyńska-Goś
III Dama
Agata Dembska-Kornaga
I Chłopiec
Lucyna Białas
II Chłopiec
Marcelina Górska
III Chłopiec
Tomasz Raczkiewicz
I Kapłan
Bartłomiej Szczeszek
II Kapłan
Tomasz Mazur
I Zbrojny
Piotr Maciejowski
II Zbrojny
Damian Konieczek
Praojciec
Arkadiusz Hirsch
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Gabriel Chmura
reżyseria i kostiumy
Sjaron Minailo
dramaturgia
Krystian Lada
scenografia
Douwe Hibma
reżyseria świateł
Maarten Warmerdam
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Tamino
Piotr Friebe
Pamina
Monika Mych-Nowicka
Papageno
Jaromir Trafankowski
Papagena
Natalia Puczniewska-Braun
Sarastro
Rafał Korpik
Królowa Nocy
Aleksandra Olczyk
Monostatos
Marek Szymański
I Dama
Barbara Gutaj-Monowid
II Dama
Magdalena Wilczyńska-Goś
III Dama
Agata Dembska-Kornaga
I Chłopiec
Lucyna Białas
II Chłopiec
Marcelina Górska
III Chłopiec
Tomasz Raczkiewicz
I Kapłan
Bartłomiej Szczeszek
II Kapłan
Tomasz Mazur
I Zbrojny
Piotr Maciejowski
II Zbrojny
Damian Konieczek
Praojciec
Arkadiusz Hirsch
public.common.backtop