The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker


conductor Przemysław Neumann
staging and choreography Sławomir Woźniak
set designs Grzegorz Jaśniak
costume design Ryszard Kaja

It is difficult to imagine December without The Nutcracker. The charming melodies of Tschaikovsky, the fairy tale staging and the breath-taking performances of dancers and the pranks of.... mice – make this timeless ballet the best gift which is immediately evocative of the magic of the Christmas time like the scent of gingerbread. It reminds you that there is a child in all of us.

Galeria

Calendar

11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Asuka Horiuchi
Książe / Służący
Mateusz Sierant
Drosselmeyer
Andrzej Płatek
Lalka
Saeka Shirai
Pajac
Hayato Nishijima
Pan Radca
Ryszard Dłużewicz
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Marika Kucza
Książe / Służący
Angelos Antoniou
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Risako Seki
Pajac
Koichi Kamino
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Saeka Shirai
Książe / Służący
Hayato Nishijima
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Beatrice Rancani
Pajac
Sergio Chinnici
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Diana Cristescu
Książe / Służący
Arkadiusz Gumny
Drosselmeyer
Andrzej Płatek
Lalka
Silvia Simeone
Pajac
Jakub Starzycki
Pan Radca
Ryszard Dłużewicz
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Marika Kucza
Książe / Służący
Angelos Antoniou
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Risako Seki
Pajac
Koichi Kamino
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Asuka Horiuchi
Książe / Służący
Mateusz Sierant
Drosselmeyer
Andrzej Płatek
Lalka
Saeka Shirai
Pajac
Hayato Nishijima
Pan Radca
Ryszard Dłużewicz
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Diana Cristescu
Książe / Służący
Arkadiusz Gumny
Drosselmeyer
Andrzej Płatek
Lalka
Silvia Simeone
Pajac
Jakub Starzycki
Pan Radca
Ryszard Dłużewicz
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Saeka Shirai
Książe / Służący
Hayato Nishijima
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Beatrice Rancani
Pajac
Sergio Chinnici
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Marika Kucza
Książe / Służący
Angelos Antoniou
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Risako Seki
Pajac
Koichi Kamino
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
18:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Asuka Horiuchi
Książe / Służący
Mateusz Sierant
Drosselmeyer
Andrzej Płatek
Lalka
Saeka Shirai
Pajac
Hayato Nishijima
Pan Radca
Ryszard Dłużewicz
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
11:00  
scena duża

Crew

kierownictwo muzyczne
Aleksander Gref
inscenizacja i choreografia
Sławomir Woźniak
scenografia
Grzegorz Jaśniak
kostiumy
Ryszard Kaja
kierownictwo chóru
Mariusz Otto

Cast

Dobra Wróżka / Służąca
Saeka Shirai
Książe / Służący
Hayato Nishijima
Drosselmeyer
Taras Szczerbań
Lalka
Beatrice Rancani
Pajac
Sergio Chinnici
Pan Radca
Andrzej Płatek
Pani Radczyni
Beata Macioszczyk
public.common.backtop